WELCOME



The Connecticut State Columbiettes is the representative of the 15 Columbiettes Auxiliaries located in the State of Connecticut.  We conduct service projects around the State for the betterment of all.  We also assist our Auxiliaries and Connecticut Knights of Columbus in their endeavors.  

We are working to expand our membership and the number of auxiliaries in Connecticut.  We'd be happy to help your Knights Council add a Columbiettes auxiliary!  Having a Columbiettes auxiliary has been shown to help increase council membership along with adding a vibrant atmosphere.  

Please browse our website for more information.  Feel free to contact any of the Auxiliary Presidents listed on the right for information about their group.  You can also use the E-mail Us or Join Us options on the left.  

Thanks for visiting the Connecticut State Columbiettes website!





2017-2018
Connecticut Auxiliaries and President Contact:

St. Augustine - Stamford (2nd Wednesday)
    Jean Valentine - 203-323-5112 - jvalentine@stamfordct.gov

St. Frances X. Cabrini - Bridgeport (1st Tuesday)
    Jacqueline Ryan - 203-452-9403 - jackieryan4@hotmail.com

Father Coleman - Fairfield (4th Monday)
    Sally Savage - 203-366-4826 - earl4826@att.net

Msgr. Collins - Southbury (1st Thursday)
    Susan P. McKenna - mckenna385@earthlink.net

Father Hussion - Old Saybrook (3rd Wednesday)
    Barbara Corcoran - corcoroni53@gmail.com

Father Charles Kavanaugh - Hamden (3rd Wednesday)
    Susan Williams - 203-248-2376 - kikiwill@sbcglobal.net

St. Lawrence - Killingsworth (3rd Wednesday)
    Elizabeth Dennis - 860-663-0204 - hjbmjb@sbcglobal.net

Our Lady of Fatima - Wilton (3rd Wednesday)
    Patricia Terranova - 203-858-0721 - p.a.terran@gmail.com

Very Reverend Michael McCabe - Jewett City - (1st Monday)
    Maryann Stradczuk - 860-608-6772 -
    columbiettesofjewettcity@gmail.com

Father Myron V. Miller - Stamford - (1st Monday)
    Nancy O'Connell - 203-561-6222 -
    peaceofmindnoc@gmail.com

Park City - Shelton - (4th Monday)
    Clara Schultz-Lepri - 203-545-2642 - schultzc@trumbullps.org

Pinta - Wallingford - (3rd Wednesday)
    Laurie Hogan - 203-269-4628 - lauriehager@att.net

Blessed Pope John XXIII - Monroe - (2nd Tuesday)
    Veronica Condon - 203-261-8452 - scryco2@msn.com

General Philip Sheridan - Waterbury - (1st Thursday)
    Vilma Vega - 203-592-1435 - vill1006@yahoo.com

St. Rita - Hamden 
    Kathi Wheatley - 203-980-2927 - kabkaw@hotmail.com